Print

Fibre Optic

Fibre Optic Leads

Display per page
Sort by

QAD LC-LC MM Orange OM3 Duplex Patchcord

Product no.: CAFBLCLCO

From £36.88 *

can be shipped within 2-3 days days
Delivery weight: 80 g

QAD 1M ST-SC Yellow S/Mode Duplex Patchcord STSCYLSMD

Product no.: LEFQSCLSMD

£15.15 *

can be shipped within 2-3 days days
Delivery weight: 300 g

QAD 1M ST-LC Yellow S/Mode Simplex Patchcord STLCYLSMS

Product no.: LEFQSTLCSMS

£15.15 *
Delivery weight: 300 g

QAD 1m ST-LC Yellow S/Mode Duplex Patchcord STLCYLSMD

Product no.: LEFQSTLCYLSMD

£15.15 *

can be shipped within 2-3 days days
Delivery weight: 300 g
*
  • Price plus VAT, plus delivery
  • FREE 2nd Class UK Shipping​
  • From £30 Spend Up to 1,999 g 
  • In Basket In "Delivery" Section

QED Single mode & Multimode Fibre Patch Lead.

Simplex Fiber Cable & Duplex Fiber Cable

Simplex Fiber Cable A simplex fibre cable consists of a single strand of a glass or plastic fibre. Simplex fibre is most often used where only a single transmit and/or receive line is required between devices or when a multiplex data signal is used (bi-directional communication over a single fibre).

Duplex Fiber Optic Cable from L-com.comclick image for more Duplex Fiber Cable A duplex fibre cable consists of two strands of glass or plastic fibre. Typically found in a “zip cord” construction format, this cable is most often used for duplex communication between devices where a separate transmit and receive are required.